Questions & Answers

MIDI Editor - Allow to remove and reorganise CC tabs that we don't need

+6 votes
66 views
asked May 18 in MIDI Editing by micheletacchi (1,650 points)
edited May 29 by micheletacchi

The MIDI Editor should allow to remove CC tabs we don't need or use (e.g. I never use after touch and can't understand why it should be there all the time) and reorganise the ones we use. Also assigning key commands to specific CCs would be massively helpful.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 29 by bastiaanmarcscholtemeijer (1,420 points)
selected May 29 by micheletacchi
 
Best answer
Default yes, but there is no reason you should not be able to remove it if you don't need it.
+1 vote
answered May 19 by federicobreno (270 points)
It is there by default, you cannot remove it.
...