Questions & Answers

Colorize Notes according to Sound Variation Colors

+29 votes
106 views
asked Apr 20 in Sound Variations by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,020 points)

Add a "Sound Variation" option to the "Note Color" menu in the Note Editor.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 20 by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,020 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 1 by alexlangenbach (150 points)
YES, please:) great request!
...