Questions & Answers

Is there a way to track available for download and already installed addons that come with PreSonus Sphere subscription

0 votes
81 views
asked Mar 25 in PreSonus Sphere Feature Requests by domilescuion (230 points)
edited Mar 25 by domilescuion
I'm in no way a seasoned professional, but a novice just starting out. I find PreSonus Sphere amazing with all the goodies that it offers upon subscribing.

That being said, I sometimes find that I'm a bit overwhelmed with the number of soundsets and pluggins + extra free content that is offered under the addons page and I was wondering if there's a way(in Studio 1.5 or online .. would prefer in Studio 1.5 or PreSonus Hub) to track what I have already installed and what I did not, aka what is available for download.

First Edit: I think that a tab where all subscription benefits are shown plus an option to download and install directly from ST 1.5 or PreSonus Hub would help me and others immensely and would also help with streamlining the whole addon install experience.

Second Edit: I'm asking this because I got an email today stating that 19 New Libraries were added to my account, but I cant seem to figure out what was added.

Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 26 by domilescuion (230 points)
 
Best answer
Never mind, I figured it out.

Click on the Studio One tab in...well Studio one and click Studio One Installation, go to My Purchased Items in the list, click the dropdown and you'll see the status of the items (installed or not installed) on the right.
0 votes
answered Mar 25 by domilescuion (230 points)
I made several edits to my initial post. Thank you
...