Questions & Answers

Add option to select/change Sound Variations also inside the Score View

+15 votes
85 views
asked Mar 9 in Score Editor by micheletacchi (1,770 points)
Sound Variations should also be selected and changed inside the Score View, rather than just in the Piano Roll view.

Thanks!

All the best

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 29 by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,040 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Mar 29 by pauldel-nevo (200 points)
Absolutely right!..we really need this functionality!..please consider doing this in a future update
...