Questions & Answers

Universal Control Reverb Issue

+1 vote
64 views
asked Feb 2 in Studio 192 USB 3.0 Interfaces by johnboyles (350 points)
For some reason the reverb on my Studio 192 is very chorused when I initially turn on the unit.  When I change the sample rate to another value and then revert back to either 44.1 or 48 khz it goes away.  It's very annoying and I am curious if anyone else experiences the same issue.

I have an iMac running Mojave and installed the latest firmware update back in Dec2020.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 21 by georgekailis (200 points)
i have this same problem. ive just asked the question too. Im on Win10 64bit running @ 48k. lets hope it can be fixed with a firmware update
0 votes
answered Jul 1 by johnboyles (350 points)
When is the next firmware update coming?
...