Questions & Answers

More accurate Keyswitch Editor [Completed 5.2]

+5 votes
117 views
asked Dec 27, 2020 in Completed Feature Requests by rolandsippel (1,060 points)

Please make a more accurate and better Keyswitch Editor.

  1. Import for cubase expression maps. There are tons of Cubase XML maps out there for free or to buy for all big Libraries. The Presonus Exchange is nearly empty.  Example Free: https://arpegiah.com/expression-maps/
     
  2. MIDI CC and Event Trigger for Multi Instruments

Example from Cakewalk:

A. Search filter for the map library B. All available articulation maps; double-click to add map to project C. Import articulation maps D. Articulation maps in the current project E. Export the selected articulation map F. Create groups for mutually exclusive articulations G. Articulations in the selected group H. The selected articulation’s generated MIDI events I. The selected articulation’s transformed MIDI events 

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 12 by rolandsippel (1,060 points)
 
Best answer

Solved with Sound Variations in Studio One 5.2

0 votes
answered Dec 28, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,040 points)
Please split these two ideas into separate Feature Requests. This topic will be removed in a few days.
...