Questions & Answers

My personas isn't recording

0 votes
135 views
asked Dec 4, 2020 in AIR Series by cliffaudet1 (290 points)
The headphones and mic weren't working, but now I can hear fine and the mic picks up my voice, but it won't record. Any suggestions?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2020 by robertweston2 (1,010 points)
selected Dec 20, 2020 by cliffaudet1
 
Best answer
Make sure the SD card you are recording to is "certified" by Presonus.  Apparently, some SD cards and some don't.
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2020 by cliffaudet1 (290 points)
Thank you. I will try that.
...