Questions & Answers

Keyswitches: Allow custom colors for each keyswitch [Completed 5.2]

+31 votes
150 views
asked Jul 16, 2020 in Completed Feature Requests by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,060 points)
Currently each keyswitch automatically gets a color that can't be changed.

As a user I want to set my own prefered colors for each keyswitch articulation.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12 by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,060 points)
 
Best answer
Completed in Studio One 5.2
0 votes
answered Jul 16, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,060 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Feb 22 by joshuaday1 (360 points)
I agree. And even colorize the note events based on the keyswitch as well.
...