Questions & Answers

Playhead movement quantization (global quantization) as seen in Ableton Live

+16 votes
135 views

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (230,020 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 9 by pfeyzkib (140 points)
Its an absolute must if you want total migration. I choose songs throughout the night in Ableton using scenes and in 8 years of using it it has never let me down. Loving Studio one but I'm still using Ableton for live gigs until this feature has been addressed. Great work though! Many thanks. Carl
...