Questions & Answers

I can't change the email for my account

0 votes
373 views
asked May 23, 2020 in MyPreSonus Questions by sushantuladhar1 (210 points)
reopened Jul 11, 2020 by AlexTinsley
There's something wrong with PreSonus website. I can't update my email in My Account > Edit Profile section. After I press the Save button it stays stuck at Saving state. Refreshing doesn't help.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 11, 2020 by AlexTinsley (913,500 points)
 
Best answer
Should you have an issue with this, please log a support request with the support team at https://support.presonus.com
+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2020 by sushantuladhar1 (210 points)
verified fixed 6/7/2020
...