Questions & Answers

How do I send aux channels in Logic Pro X, to Aux Outputs on StudioLive 16.4.2 ?

+1 vote
198 views
asked Apr 4, 2019 in Classic Mixers by robertcommodore (160 points)
Let's say for example that (In Logic Pro X) i have Aux 1 designated for a singer's headphone mix.  How should I go about trying to get whatever's being sent to Aux 1 in logic, to come out of Aux Output 1 on the presonus?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 29 by jonnydoyle (401,410 points)
 
Best answer
You need to return the audio to the mixer on a normal channel and then setup an aux mix to the output. Its not possible to send audio directly to the outputs on the mixer.
0 votes
answered Jun 28 by masz (150 points)
Same problem for me -- anybody out there got the answer?
...