Attention:

Welcome to the old forum. While it is no longer updated, there is a wealth of information here that you may search and learn from.

To partake in the current forum discussion, please visit https://forums.presonus.com

Notaion 3 slave to Cubase SX 3

A Forum to Discuss NOTION

Notaion 3 slave to Cubase SX 3

Postby drumtapper » Sun Dec 13, 2009 7:31 pm

Can Notion 3 slave to Cubase SX 3 I know they say it can do for Cubase 5?
drumtapper
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 07, 2009 8:51 pm

Re: Notaion 3 slave to Cubase SX 3

Postby Novatlan » Mon Dec 14, 2009 3:27 am

As far as I know Cubase SX3 has the same ReWire support as the newest version, so in theory: yes.
I have no Cubase to test it, but maybe someone else here does.
Do not care for critics. Noone ever raised a statue to a critic (Jean Sibelius)
Riding is like nuts and bolts: If the rider's nuts, the horse bolts (Nicholas Evans)
www.demo.novatlan-sound.de
User avatar
Novatlan
 
Posts: 224
Joined: Thu Sep 24, 2009 8:35 am
Location: Bingen, Germany

Re: Notaion 3 slave to Cubase SX 3

Postby astinov » Mon Dec 14, 2009 3:12 pm

Should not be a problem. We've slaved NOTION to Cubase 4 and Cubase 5 and it works excellent.

Lubo Astinov
astinov
 
Posts: 264
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:40 pm


Return to NOTION

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


cron